ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415103

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

BURRWOOD RV PARK 2

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1998-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TURNER, JIM & JUSTINE
PO Box 70
QUARTZSITE, AZ 85346
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 806-983-4607
OW - Owner WESTERN COMMERCIAL PROP LLC
ATTN XAVIER VARGAS
PO BOX 617
QUARTZSITE, AZ 85346
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-574-1620


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-631663 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415103 BURRWOOD RV PARK 2 30


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1998-10-01  No End Date 10/1 4/30 T   30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 22 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BURRWOOD RV PARK #2
LA PAZ VALLEY RV PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System APIO 2017-01-01