ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415102

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

BLM LAPOSA LTVA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1998-03-31



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LOPEZ, ART
2555 E GILA RIDGE RD
YUMA, AZ 85365
Phone Type Number
Business 928-317-3208
OW - Owner BLM - LAPOSA LTVA
ATTN ART LOPEZ
2555 E GILA RIDGE RD
YUMA, AZ 85365
Phone Type Number
Business 928-580-3002


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-566319 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415102 BLM LAPOSA LTVA 2500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-08-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   2500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 9 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BLM-LAPOSA LTVA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
OUTT - Out of Service Temporary YES 2020-04-16