ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415101

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

3 DREAMERS RV PARK LLC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-03-25



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MICHEL, DENNIS
54000 E HIGHWAY 60
SALOME, AZ 85348
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-859-4145
OW - Owner 3 DREAMERS RV PARK
54000 E HIGHWAY 60
SALOME, AZ 85348
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-589-4145


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-502348 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415101 3 DREAMERS RV PARK LLC 78


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   78 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 39 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HOWES LIFE DESERT RV PARK
3 DREAMERS RV PARK, LLC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09