Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0415099

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

BOUSE COMMUNITY COUNTY PARK

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

01-16-1998



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BENNETT, JOHN
ATTN LA PAZ COUNTY PARKS
7350 RIVERSIDE DR
PARKER, AZ 85344
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-667-2069


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-543719 - 1 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415099 BOUSE COMMUNITY COUNTY PARK 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-16-1998  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 15 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BOUSE COMMUNITY COUNTY PK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 72000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009