ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415098

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

LOVES COUNTRY STORE INC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1997-10-31



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LOVES TRAVEL STOP
Attention: Chris Weldon
PO Box 26210
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73126
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 405-302-6673
OW - Owner LOVES TRAVEL STOP
Attention: Chris Weldon
PO Box 26210
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73126
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 405-302-6673


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-556330 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415098 LOVES COUNTRY STORE INC 475


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  25 
2016-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   450 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LOVES COUNTRY STORE, INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01