ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415097

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

DESERT GOLD RV RESORT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1997-11-03



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FREEDMAN, TRAVIS
46628 HIGHWAY 60
SALOME, AZ 85348-3689
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-916-1718
OW - Owner GRAPEVINE 7 INC
46628 E HIGHWAY 60
SALOME, AZ 85348
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-916-1718


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-546807 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-547901 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-546808 - 2 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415097 DESERT GOLD RV RESORT 840


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   840 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 420 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SECONDARY RESIDENCES


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DESERT GOLD R.V. RESORT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09