ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415096

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

Q MOUNTAIN WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1996-05-26



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SAPPINGTON, AMANDA (MANDY)
1650 DES PERES RD
STE 303
ST. LOUIS, MO 63131
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 314-464-3976
OW - Owner CACTUS STATE UTILITY OPERATING COMPANY
1630 DES PERES RD.
STE.140
ST. LOUIS, MO 63131
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 800-670-4869
Business 314-464-3976


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-560987 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-533877 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-200615 - 6 WL A P
WL-55-576618 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-202875 - 7 WL A P
XWL-55-576617 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-564822 - 3 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415096 Q MOUNTAIN WATER COMPANY 1125


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-06-27  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   310 
2017-06-27  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  815 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 450 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
Q MOUNTAIN WC
Q-MOUNTAIN WATER COMPANY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 150000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09