Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0415092

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

BURRWOOD RV PARK 1

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

10-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BURRWOOD RV PARK 2
ATTN ALISON NISSING
PO BOX 70
QUARTZSITE, AZ 85346
Phone Type Number
Business 928-927-6661


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-632115 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-520866 - 2 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415092 BURRWOOD RV PARK 1 128


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
02-01-2010  No End Date 10/1 4/30 T   128 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 64 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BURRWOOD RV PARK #1


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 01-01-2016
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System APIO 01-01-2017