ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415087

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

AZ STATE PARKS RIVER ISLAND

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1981-07-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact RATHER, JERRY E
5476 N US HIGHWAY 95
PARKER, AZ 85344
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-667-3231
OW - Owner AZ STATE PARKS
ATTN TOM ALLEN
1110 WASHINGTON ST, STE 100
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-6940
Business 602-542-4174


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-085559 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415087 AZ STATE PARKS RIVER ISLAND 68


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1981-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   68 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 20 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ STATE PKS RIVER ISLAND
AZ STATE PKS BUCKSKIN MTN
AZ STATE PKS - BUCKSKIN MTN
AZ STATE PKS BUCKSKIN MOUNTAIN
AZ STATE PKS-BUCKSKIN MTN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 100000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09