ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415061

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

LA PAZ COUNTY PARKS MAIN PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GARCIA, LETICIA
7350 RIVERSIDE DR
PARKER, AZ 85344
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-667-2068
OW - Owner LA PAZ COUNTY PARKS
7350 RIVERSIDE DR
PARKER, AZ 85344
Phone Type Number
Business 602-667-2950


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-807064 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-913294 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-807065 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-508986 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415061 LA PAZ COUNTY PARKS MAIN PARK 250


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-11-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   250 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 50 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LA PAZ COUNTY PARKS-MAIN PARK
LA PAZ COUNTY PARK(MAIN P


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 200000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09