ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415040

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

EPCOR-RIO LINDO

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DIDOMIZIO, TOM
11201 WEST ALABAMA AVE
YOUNGTOWN, AZ 85363
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431
OW - Owner EPCOR WATER USA INC
STE 300
2355 W PINNACLE PEAK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-C150400SI IN A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415040 EPCOR-RIO LINDO 78


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-09-12  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   78 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 31 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BROOKE WATER LLC - RIO LINDO
BROOKE WTR LLC-RIO LINDO
RIO LINDO - BROOKE WATER LLC
RIO LINDO BROOKE WATER LLC
RIO LINDO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01