ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415038

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

BOUSE DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1974-11-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MARTIN, GINGER
P.O. BOX 334
BOUSE, AZ 85325
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner BOUSE DOMESTIC WATER IMPROV. DIST.
PO BOX 334
BOUSE, AZ 85325
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-851-1120


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-601217 - WELL 2 WL A P
XWL-55-621719 - WELL 3 WL I P
XWL-55-805064 - WELL 4 WL I P
XWL-55-601216 - WELL 1 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415038 BOUSE DWID 142


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-05-30  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   100 
2019-05-30  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  42 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 142 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BOUSE WORLEY WATER SYSTEM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 12000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 92700 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09