ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415029

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

HARRISBURG UTILITY COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1971-12-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SCOTT, TROY
PO BOX 905
SALOME, AZ 85348
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-750-9199
OW - Owner HARRISBURG UTILITY COMPANY INC
ATT TROY SCOTT
PO BOX 905
SALOME, AZ 85348
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-859-3982


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-607057 WL A P
WL-55-600082 WL A P
XWL-55-607056 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415029 HARRISBURG UTILITY COMPANY 1556


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-09-12  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   530 
2018-09-12  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  1026 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 544 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
KEATON WATER
KEATON DEVELOPMENT CO
HARRISBURG UTILITY CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 792000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 792000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01