ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415023

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

WENDEN DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SAITER, GARY
PO BOX 87
71035 SANTA FE AVE
WENDEN, AZ 85357
Phone Type Number
Business 928-859-3881
OW - Owner WENDEN DWID
ATTN. GARY SAITER
PO BOX 87
WENDEN, AZ 85357
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-859-3881
Business 928-859-3079
Business 970-261-7330


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-526564 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-631257 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415023 WENDEN DWID 360


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-08-14  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   360 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 235 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WENDEN TOWN OF
WENDEN WATER IMPROVEMENT
WENDEN, TOWN OF
WENDEN WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 75200 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 576000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01