Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0402399

Water System Classification:

NTNC

Water System Name:

FIESTA CANNING CO INC

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

11-24-1993



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FIESTA CANNING CO INC
7978 N CENTRAL HWY
MC NEAL, AZ 85617
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-642-3366


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-803722 WL A P
XWL-77-023990 WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402399 FIESTA CANNING CO INC 300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
11-24-1993  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FIESTA CANNING CO, INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 575000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 10-18-2017