Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0415013

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

PARKER TOWN OF

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact JOHNSON, JACKIE
1314 11TH STR
PARKER, AZ 85344
Phone Type Number
Business 928-669-9265


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-601139 - 8 WL A P
WL-55-601138 - 6 WL A P
WL-55-601137 - 7 WL A P
XIN-C150130SI - COLORADO RIVER IN I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415013 PARKER TOWN OF 3087


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2012  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   3087 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 1332 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R MUNICIPALITY
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PARKER, TOWN OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 3350000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2550000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013