Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0402398

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

CATTLEREST RV PARK & SALOON

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

12-31-2002



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PERMENTER, LES
933 S HASKELL AVE
WILLCOX, AZ 85643
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-384-9213


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-808173 - WELL 1 WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402398 CATTLEREST RV PARK & SALOON 24


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
10-01-2015  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   24 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 14 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK,PRINC. RES.
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CATTLE REST BAR


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009