ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415002

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CIENEGA WATER COMPANY INC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KILGORE, DEBBIE
31806 CIENEGA SPRINGS RD
PARKER, AZ 85344
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-667-2590
OW - Owner CIENEGA SPRINGS WC
7804 RIVERSIDE DR
PARKER, AZ 85344
Phone Type Number
Business 928-667-2590


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-617677 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-617676 - 2 WL A P
XWL-MF78 - 1 SPRING SP I P
XWL-MF79 - 7 WL I P
XWL-55-620747 - 6 WL I P
XWL-55-620744 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-620746 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-620745 - 4 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415002 CIENEGA WATER COMPANY INC 108


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-07-28  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   54 
2020-07-28  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  54 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 54 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CIENEGA WATER COMPANY, INC.
CIENEGA SPRINGS WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 18800 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2013-10-01