ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402392

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

THE BRITE SPOT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2014-12-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HARDCASTLE, APRILKAY
10989 E Highway 92
HEREFORD, AZ 85615
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-366-5203
OW - Owner HARDCASTLE, APRILKAY
10989 E Highway 92
HEREFORD, AZ 85615
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-366-5203


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-513254 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402392 THE BRITE SPOT 57


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2014-12-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  12 
2014-12-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   45 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
THE BRIGHT SPOT
BRIGHT SPOT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OUTT - Out of Service Temporary YES 2020-03-15