ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0414432

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MOUNTAIN VIEW MOBILE VILLAGE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact RODRIGUEZ, ELI
ER REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
4622 E COUNTY 13TH STREET
YUMA, AZ 85365
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 619-696-7423
OW - Owner DEMPSEY, JAMES
360 E EVELYN AVE
STE 422
SUNNYVALE, CA 94086
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 415-670-9524


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-630337 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414432 MOUNTAIN VIEW MOBILE VILLAGE 75


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2014-08-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   75 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 51 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LUCKY PARK DEL SUR
LUCKY PARK DEL S
LUCKY PARK DEL S


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 36000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 36000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09