Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0401033

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

MOUNTAIN VIEW WATER CO

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

06-16-2003



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact H H WATER MANAGEMENT
PO BOX 870
ST JOHNS, AZ 85936
Phone Type Number
Business 928-337-3235


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-505952 - WELL WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401033 MOUNTAIN VIEW WATER CO 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 56 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MOUNTAIN VIEW WATER COMP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 3500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 72000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009