ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0414366

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ORANGE GROVE WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Status:

I

Comments:

Activity Date:

2016-11-03



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LOMELI, LEO Z
PO BOX 1502
SOMERTON, AZ 85350
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-722-7322
OW - Owner SOMERTON CITY OF
ATTN: Samuel Palacios
PO BOX 638
SOMERTON, AZ 85350
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-722-7371
Business 928-722-7322


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-809347 WL I P
XWL-55-084965 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414366 ORANGE GROVE WATER COMPANY 800


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-08-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   800 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ORANGE GROVE WATER COMPANY INC
ORANGE GROVE WATER CO INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 86400 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 86400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01