Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0414361

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

US ARMY YPG LAAF SYSTEM

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

08-01-2011



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact US ARMY GARRISON COMMANDER YUMA
IMWE YMA PWE BLDG 301 C ST
YUMA PROVING GROUND, AZ 85365
Phone Type Number
Business 928-328-2977


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-541287 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414361 US ARMY YPG LAAF SYSTEM 150


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
09-01-2008  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  150 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 12 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
US ARMY YPG - LAAF SYSTEM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 42200 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 244800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009