Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0414322

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

LAGUNA MOBILE HOME AND RV PARK

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact THOMAS, JEFF
C/O 6D INVESTMENTS
PO BOX 9241
RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91701
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 909-481-9300
Mobile 818-384-5071


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-512555 WL A P
WL-55-618600 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414322 LAGUNA MOBILE HOME AND RV PARK 105


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-06-2015  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   62 
07-06-2015  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  43 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 105 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LAGUNA MHP
LAGUNA MOBILE HOME PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 12000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009