Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0414312

Water System Classification:

NTNC

Water System Name:

APS - YUCCA WATER

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

04-01-1959



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact OWENS, MAKASHA
4606 W HADLEY ST
PHOENIX, AZ 85043
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-250-1379
Emergency 480-848-1282


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-605336 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-223141 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-219928 - 3 WL A P
XWL-55-605337 - 2 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414312 APS - YUCCA WATER 27


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2013  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  27 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
YUCCA POWER PLANT
AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO - YUCCA WATER
AZ PUBLIC SERV-YUCCA POW
AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO - YUCCA
AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO YUCCA WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1783000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2880000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013