ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0414105

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

ORANGE GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1997-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact VELASCO, MARTIN
PO Box 3200
SOMERTON, AZ 85350
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-287-8973
OW - Owner SOMERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 11
ATTN: MARTIN VELASCO
PO BOX 3200
SOMERTON, AZ 85350
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-627-9388


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-513112 - ORANGE GROVE WE WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414105 ORANGE GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 425


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  425 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ORANGE GROVE ELEM SCH
ORANGE GROVE ELEM SCHOOL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2019-01-01