ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0414096

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

KOPA CO-OP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1986-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KOFA COOP RETREAT
3750 E CO 17TH
YUMA, AZ 85365
Phone Type Number
Business 928-344-0645
OW - Owner KOFA COOP RETREAT
3750 E CO 17TH
YUMA, AZ 85365
Phone Type Number
Business 928-344-0645


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-511335 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-510713 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414096 KOPA CO-OP 300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1986-01-01  No End Date 10/1 4/30 T   300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 154 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SKP WATER COMPANY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01