ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0414083

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

USMC AIR STATION - CANNON COMPLEX

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1979-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BUEHLER, JON
PO BOX 99110
YUMA, AZ 85369-9110
Phone Type Number
Business 928-265-5689
OW - Owner US MARINE CORPS AIR STATION
PO BOX 99110
YUMA, AZ 85369-9110
Phone Type Number
Business 520-726-2808


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-515908 WL A P
WL-55-514319 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414083 USMC AIR STATION - CANNON COMPLEX 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2006-11-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 34 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USMC-AIR STAT-CANNON
USMC AIR STAT CANNON


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 25000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01