ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0414082

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

USMC YUMA MAIN SYSTEM

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1979-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MARTINEZ, COLONEL
PO BOX 99100
YUMA, AZ 85369
Phone Type Number
Business 928-269-5689
OW - Owner US MARINE CORPS AIR STATION
PO BOX 99110
YUMA, AZ 85369-9110
Phone Type Number
Business 520-726-2808


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-3627756SI - YUMA MESA IRRIG IN A P
WL-55-218646 WL A P
XWL-55-515908 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414082 USMC YUMA MAIN SYSTEM 6324


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2006-11-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   6324 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 1000 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USMC-YUMA MAIN SYSTEM
USMC-AIR STATION-MAIN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 15000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01