ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0414075

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SUN LEISURE ESTATES UTILITIES COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1980-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact STALLWORTH, RACHEL
4343 S AVE 5 1/2 E
YUMA, AZ 85365
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-341-2511
OW - Owner YUMA COUTY IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT #2017-01
SUN LEISURE EST. ATTN RACHEL STALLWORTH
4343 S AVE 5 1/2 E
YUMA, AZ 85365
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-341-2511


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-220070-1 WL A P
WL-55-584975- 2 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414075 SUN LEISURE ESTATES UTILITIES COMPANY 143


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   63 
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  80 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 57 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SUN LEISURE EST UTIL CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 999999 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09