Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0414074

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

BLUE SKY RV PARK

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

01-01-1980



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLIAMS, MARIANNE
10247 S FRONTAGE RD
YUMA, AZ 85365
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-581-3388


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-649819 WL A P
XWL-55-542061 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414074 BLUE SKY RV PARK 500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 250 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BLUE SKY R V PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 01-01-2016