ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0414045

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

ADOT MOHAWK RA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2017-07-07



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AZ DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION
1655 W JACKSON ST MS125F
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-712-8263
Business 602-712-8198
OW - Owner AZ DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION
1655 W JACKSON ST MS125F
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-712-8263
Business 602-712-8198


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-511201 WL A P
XWL-55-628126 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414045 ADOT MOHAWK RA 900


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   900 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HIGHWAY REST AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ADOT MOHAWK R/A


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 10530 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 39000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09