ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0414039

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

FISHERS LANDING RESORT

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1948-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BUSH, CHARLIE
PO BOX 72188
YUMA, AZ 85365
Phone Type Number
Business 928-304-0522
OW - Owner FISHERS LANDING WATER AND SEWER LLC
PO BOX 72188
MARTINEZ LAKE, AZ 85365
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 619-454-4700


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-C140391SI - MARTINEZ LAKE IN A P
WL-55-638783 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414039 FISHERS LANDING RESORT 402


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   402 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 78 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FISHERS LANDING WATER & SEWER
FISHERS LANDING INC
FISHERS LANDING WATER SEWER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 144000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 144000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2013-10-01
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-10-18