ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0414022

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

WELLTON TOWN OF

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1969-02-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WELLTON TOWN OF
PO BOX 67
WELLTON, AZ 85356
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-785-3348
OW - Owner WELLTON TOWN OF
PO BOX 67
WELLTON, AZ 85356
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-785-3348


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-U014022SI IN A P
WL-55-538382 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414022 WELLTON TOWN OF 2375


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-12  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   2375 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1388 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WELLTON, TOWN OF
WELLTON, TOWN OF-WATER D


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 882000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1076000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01