Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0414018

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

TACNA WATER MANAGEMENT COMPANY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YUMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MILLER, NANCY
4743 E 30TH PL
YUMA, AZ 85365
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-341-9685
Facsimile 928-341-9196


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-802793 WL A P
XIN-C14018SI - WELLTON MOHAWK CANAL IN I P
XWL-55-512046 WL I E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0414018 TACNA WATER MANAGEMENT COMPANY 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
05-25-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 140 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TACNA WATER CO
THATTACNA WATER MANAGEMENT COMPANY
TACNA WATER COMPANY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 22500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 22500 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009