ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413753

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

USFS PNF LYNX WATER SYSTEM

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BEARD, THERESA
1607 EAGLE VIEW DR
PRESCOTT, AZ 86301
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-443-8177
OW - Owner PRESCOTT NATIONAL FOREST
344 S CORTEZ ST
PRESCOTT, AZ 86303
Electronic Type Address
Web address www.fs.fed.us
Phone Type Number
Business 928-443-8177


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-529456 WL A P
XWL-55-631911 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413753 USFS PNF LYNX WATER SYSTEM 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-05-01  No End Date 4/1 10/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 27 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-PNF-LYNX WATER SYSTEM
USFS-PNF-LYNX LK CG


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 4587 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01