ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413748

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

USFS PNF GROOM CREEK HORSE CAMP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1980-07-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PRESCOTT NATIONAL FOREST
ATTN: SARAH CLAWSON
344 S CORTEZ ST
PRESCOTT, AZ 86303
Electronic Type Address
Web address www.fs.fed.us
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-443-8177
OW - Owner PRESCOTT NATIONAL FOREST
ATTN: SARAH CLAWSON
344 S CORTEZ ST
PRESCOTT, AZ 86303
Electronic Type Address
Web address www.fs.fed.us
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-443-8177


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-592001 WL A P
XWL-55-515490 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413748 USFS PNF GROOM CREEK HORSE CAMP 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-01-01  No End Date 5/1 10/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 13 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-PNF-GROOM CREEK HORSE CAMP
USFS-PNF-HORSE CAMP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01