Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0413513

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

VERDE LAKES WATER - STILLWATER

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

01-01-2004



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact VERDE LAKES WATER CORP
STE B
2867 VERDE LAKES DR
CAMP VERDE, AZ 86322
Phone Type Number
Business 928-567-4338


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-559150 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413513 VERDE LAKES WATER - STILLWATER 675


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0413130 VERDE LAKES WATER - BIG VALLEY


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
09-18-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   675 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 270 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VERDE LAKES WATER STILLWATER
VERDE LAKES WTR STILLWATER
VERDE LAKES WTR-STILL WTR
VERDE LAKES WTR-STILLWATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013