ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413446

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CAMP WAMATOCHICK - TEEN ROUND UP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CAMP WAMATOCHICK - TEEN ROUND UP
PO BOX 2464
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 800-888-7954
Business 520-252-9105
OW - Owner TEEN ROUND UP INC
PO BOX 1166
DUNCAN, OK 73523
Electronic Type Address
Email http://www.teenroundup.com
Phone Type Number
Business 580-255-5207


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-945904 WL A P
WL-55-945902 WL A P
XWL-55-645903 WL I O
XWL-55-645901 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413446 CAMP WAMATOCHICK - TEEN ROUND UP 160


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   160 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 10 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T SUMMER CAMP


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CAMP WAMATACHICK-CAMPFIRE
CAMP WAMATACHICK CAMPFIRE
CAMP WAMATACHICK - TEEN ROUND UP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 20000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 30000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System APIO 2017-01-01