Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0413444

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

BIG PARK WATER CO - FOX PHILLIPS

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

08-10-2000



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LITTLE PARK WATER CO
STE 4
45 CASTLE ROCK RD
SEDONA, AZ 86351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-284-2298
Facsimile 928-284-1974


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413444 BIG PARK WATER CO - FOX PHILLIPS 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 19 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BIG PARK WATER CO-FOX PHI


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 15000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 15000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009