ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413442

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

MINGUS SPRINGS CAMP PRESCOTT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1969-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MINGUS SPRINGS CAMP
ATTN: DAN TOMLINSON
5200 S FOREST SERVICE ROAD 105
PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ 86305
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-445-3778
OW - Owner UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA FOUNDATION
ATTN DAN TOMLINSON
840 RODEO DRIVE, #C
PRESCOTT, AZ 86305
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Web address http://extension.arizona.edu/4h/hames-4-h-camp-minugus-springs
Phone Type Number
Business 928-445-6590


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-568004 - MINGUS WL A P
XWL-55-641526 - CANYON WL I S
XWL-55-641529 - CAMP WELL WL I O
XWL-55-641528 - SABAIJ WELL WL I O
XWL-55-641527 - RANCH WELL WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413442 MINGUS SPRINGS CAMP PRESCOTT 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1969-06-01  No End Date 4/15 10/15 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 4 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MINGUS SPGS CAMP PRESCOTT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01