Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0402358

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

MIRACLE VALLEY BIBLE COLLEGE SEMINARY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

12-31-2008



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LANDMARC CAPITAL INVESTMENT CO
STE 300
4110 N SCOTTSDALE RD
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85251
Phone Type Number
Business 480-970-8500


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-801846 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402358 MIRACLE VALLEY BIBLE COLLEGE SEMINARY 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 10 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MIRACLE VALLEY BIBLE COLLEGE & SEMINARY
SOUTHERN AZ BIBLE COLLEGE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009