ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413437

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CHAUNCEY RANCH YMCA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2019-07-02



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CHASE, DOUG
350 N First Ave
attn: David Madden
PHOENIX, AZ 85003
Phone Type Number
Business 425-301-5720
OW - Owner VALLEY OF THE SUN YMCA
ATTENTION: DAVID MADDEN
350 N FIRST AVE
PHOENIX, AZ 85003
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-257-5138
Business 602-688-5321


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-803062 - CL2 - LINTHACUM WL A P
XWL-55-803063 - CL2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413437 CHAUNCEY RANCH YMCA 160


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-07-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   160 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SUMMER CAMP


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CHAUNCEY RANCH/YMCA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 24000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OUTT - Out of Service Temporary YES 2020-04-01