ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413431

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CHINO VALLEY PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact NORQUIST, RICK
ATT RICK NORQUIST
1218 N STATE ROUTE 89 BOX 1
CHINO VALLEY, AZ 86323
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-535-9811
OW - Owner NORQUIST, RICK
ATT RICK NORQUIST
1218 N STATE ROUTE 89 BOX 1
CHINO VALLEY, AZ 86323
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-535-9811


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-603019 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413431 CHINO VALLEY PARK 65


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-08-22  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   65 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 33 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DOUBLE G TP
DOUBLE G MOBILE HOME PARK
DOUBLE G TRAILER PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 9800 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20160 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2018-01-23