ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413423

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

C-OASIS PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BAIRD C - OASIS MHP LLC
2900 LOUISIANA BLVD NE
STE 250
ALBUQUEQUE, NM 87110
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 505-881-8200
OW - Owner BAIRD C - OASIS MHP LLC
2900 LOUISIANA BLVD NE
STE 250
ALBUQUEQUE, NM 87110
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 505-881-8200


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-601636 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413423 C-OASIS PARK 54


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2011-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   54 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 27 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
C OASIS PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 10000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 43200 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01