ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402355

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

AZ ELECTRIC POWER APACHE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1962-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DETERMAN, CHRISTOPHER J
3525 N HWY 191
COCHISE, AZ 85602
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-384-4256
OW - Owner AZ ELECTRIC POWER
PO BOX 670
BENSON, AZ 85602
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-384-4256


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-573327 WL A P
XWL-55-613701 WL I P
XWL-55-613713 WL I P
XWL-55-613705 WL I P
XWL-55-613703 WL I P
XWL-55-613707 WL I P
XWL-55-613700 WL I P
XWL-55-613708 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402355 AZ ELECTRIC POWER APACHE 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
APACHE GENERATING STATION
AZ ELECTRIC POWER COOP, I
AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO - APACHE
AZ ELECTRIC POWER - APACHE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 7200000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 30000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-10-18