ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413416

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

AZ STATE PKS RED ROCK LOWER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-11-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AZ STATE PARKS
ATTN TOM ALLEN
23751 N. 23RD AVE SUITE 190
PHOENIX, AZ 85085
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-6940
OW - Owner AZ STATE PARKS
ATTN TOM ALLEN
23751 N. 23RD AVE SUITE 190
PHOENIX, AZ 85085
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-6940


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-614282 - LOWER FIELD WEL WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413416 AZ STATE PKS RED ROCK LOWER 210


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-11-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   210 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 4 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ STATE PKS-RED ROCK-L
AZ STATE PKS RED ROCK LODGE
AZ STATE PKS RED ROCK L


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 780 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 64800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09