ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413405

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CAMP ALOMA - AMERICAN LUTHERAN CHURCH

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AMERICAN LUTHERAN CHURCH
Att Leah McKean
PO BOX 3
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-778-1690
OW - Owner AMERICAN LUTHERAN CHURCH
Att Leah McKean
PO BOX 3
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-778-1690


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-635968 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413405 CAMP ALOMA - AMERICAN LUTHERAN CHURCH 114


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   114 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 7 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CAMP ALOMA AMER LUTHERAN
CAMP ALOMA-AMER LUTHERAN
CAMP ALOMA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01