ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413396

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

SKY Y CAMP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1979-09-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MADDEN, DAVID
5725 S. Senator Highway
PRESCOTT, AZ 86303
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 803-460-6038
OW - Owner VALLEY OF THE SUN YMCA
ATTENTION: DAVID MADDEN
350 N FIRST AVE
PHOENIX, AZ 85003
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-257-5138
Business 602-688-5321


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-UNKNOWN - 2 WL A P
WL-55-632365 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413396 SKY Y CAMP 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-03-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 11 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SUMMER CAMP


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SKY-Y CAMP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 8000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 16000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01