ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413395

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

SUBURBAN MOBILE HOME PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1959-07-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HERALD, DAVID AND PAULA
1305 S BATES RD
COTTONWOOD, AZ 86326
Phone Type Number
Business 928-639-6754
OW - Owner HERALD, DAVID AND PAULA
1305 S BATES RD
COTTONWOOD, AZ 86326
Phone Type Number
Business 928-639-6754


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-625915 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413395 SUBURBAN MOBILE HOME PARK 30


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-05-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 31 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SUBURBAN MHP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2460 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 28800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.